598 F. Supp. 1056
[…] See, e.g., Weihrauch v. I.U.E., 272 F.Supp. 472 (D.N.J.1967); Monborne v. U.M.W., 342 F.Supp. 718 (W.D.Pa.1972); McDonald v. Oliver, 525 F.2d 1217 (5th Cir.1976). This court believes that where a trusteeship is imposed, and particularly where there is an underlying disaffiliation issue, an exhaustion requirement would make little sense. We will therefore follow the majority view.

3. This suit is governed by two sections of the Labor-Management Reporting and *1068Disclosure Act and by the provisions of the IBPAT Constitution.

Title 29 U.S.C. § 462 provides as follows: Trusteeships shall be established and administered by a labor organization over a subordinate body only in accordance with the constitution and bylaws of the organization which has assumed trusteeship over the subordinate body and for the purpose of correcting corruption or financial malpractice, assuring the performance of collective bargaining agreements or other duties of a bargaining representative, restoring democratic procedures, or otherwise carrying out the legitimate objects of such labor organization.

Title 29 U.S.C. § 464(c) provides, in pertinent part: