458 F. Supp. 628
[…] At the risk of oversimplifying, plaintiffs have asked this Court to review substantive and procedural decisions made by HEW and the State defendants during the course of the section 1122 process with respect to three general areas: (1) the original approval of Plan Omega and the affirmance of that decision upon reconsideration; (2) the impact for section 1122 purposes of the modifications to Plan Omega made to achieve compliance with the civil rights laws; and (3) the sufficiency of the Gilbane Contract to meet the obligation requirement of the regulations. Defendants contend that section 1122(f), 42 U.S.C. § 1320a-1(f) precludes review of any of the decisions *637challenged on nonconstitutional grounds.44 Section 1122(f) provides:

(f) Any person dissatisfied with a determination by the Secretary under this section may within six months following notification of such determination request the Secretary to reconsider such determination. A determination by the Secretary under this section shall not be subject to administrative or judicial review. (Emphasis supplied).