166 F. Supp. 3d 1061
[…] Thus, there is no contradiction between the curb being a facility and parallel parking being a program, service, or activity.

The City also suggests that because the street in issue is a residential street rather than a commercial street, Title II does not apply. See, e.g., Opp’n 2:6-9. But the residential-commercial distinction does not determine whether the ADA in general, or Title II in particular, apply to a particular program or facility, but rather it determines the priority in which an entity should modify its programs or facilities to comply with the ADA. See, e.g., 28 C.F.R. § 35.150(d)(2) (stating that a schedule for providing accessible intersections should give “priority to walkways serving entities covered by the Act, including State and local government offices and facilities, transportation, places of public accommodation, and employers, followed by walkways serving other areas.”).8 Therefore, parallel parking on Calle Miramar is subject to Title II even though Calle Miramar is a residential street,

b. The City Discriminated Against Plaintiff by Denying her a Reasonable Modification.