79 Okla. Crim. 115 152 P.2d 123
[…] “If, however, it appear from the examination that any public offense has been committed, and that there is sufficient cause to believe the defendant guilty thereof, the magistrate must in like manner indorse on the complaint an order signed by him to the following effect:
“It appearing to me that the offense named in the within complaint mentioned (or any other offense, according to the fact, stating generally the nature thereof), has been committed, and that there is sufficient cause to believe the within named A. B. guilty thereof, I order that he be held to answer the same.”

*118And § 266 of such. Title is as follows:

“If the offense is bailable, and bail is taken by the magistrate, the following words, or words to the same effect, must be added to the indorsement mentioned in the second preceding section: And I have admitted him to bail, to answer, by the undertaking hereto annexed.”

It is also provided by 20 O. S. 1941 §§ 95 and 96, as follows:

“§ 95. Two regular terms of the district court shall be held each year in each county of this state.