Quenton Turner, Harold Wise, and Fernando Morgan, who were with Westmoreland outside the pharmacy, testified for the defense. Turner and Wise testified that the victim asked to buy crack cocaine and that Westmoreland bought the telephone from the victim. Morgan testified that the victim had vaguely expressed an interest in buying drugs; that he saw the victim hand Westmoreland his cellular telephone; and that he saw Westmoreland reach into his pocket where he normally kept money. Held:
1. OCGA § 16-8-10 (2) provides an affirmative defense “for violation [s] of Code Sections 16-8-2 through 16-8-7” if a person “[a]cted under an honest claim of right to the property . . . involved or under a right to acquire or dispose of it as he did.” Code Sections 16-8-2 through 16-8-7 are respectively theft by taking, theft by deception, *484theft by conversion, theft of services, and theft by receiving stolen property.