480 So. 2d 594
[…] If there was any error in the court’s refusal to quash the process, it would be merely a harmless error. See Rule 45, Alabama Rules of Appellate Procedure.

The only claim of any merit which the husband might be alluding to in brief appears to be that both the order for income withholding and the subsequent process are invalid insofar as they allow the withholding of income for the payment of medical and drug bills and attorney fees. The husband apparently attempts to argue that such items are not included within the scope of the income withholding statute, Ala.Code (1975), § 30-3-61.

Section 30-3-61(a) states in pertinent part:

“(a) [A]ny original decree, judgment or order , issued by a court of this state for the payment of support, any decree or judgment entered pursuant to a petition to modify an original decree or award of support, any decree or judgment of contempt of court for failure to pay support as previously ordered by a court of this state or any decree or judgment for criminal or civil nonsupport shall include as a separate section a withholding order subject to subsection (c) of this section directing any employer of the obligor to withhold and pay over to the clerk of the court or the department of pensions and security, or its designee, whichever is appropriate, out of income due or to become due the obligor at each pay period, an amount ordered to be paid for support.”

We find § 30-3-61 to be somewhat ambiguous and to require construction by this court as to what is meant by the term “support” as used therein.