72 B.R. 855
[…] The only response of the Defendant is not that the diversion of the $300.00 was not deceptive, an argument difficult to make in light of the fact that the concealment of this diversion of these funds was so successful that even the Debtor’s astute counsel did not initially detect it. Rather, *871it is that UDAP, and particularly 73 P.S. § 201-9.2(a), which covers transactions in which “[a]ny person ... purchases or leases goods or services primarily for personal family or household purposes,” does not cover “the lending of money,” even when such lending is, as here, clearly for personal family or household purposes.