264 Or. App. 235 331 P.3d 1067
[…] (Emphases added.) In such cases — including this one under ORS 742.061, which requires an award of fees — the court “shall consider the factors specified in subsection (1) of this section. *** In addition, the court shall consider the following factors in determining the amount of an award of attorney fees in those cases.” (Emphases added.) Additional factors follow.

Thus, in determining the amount of attorney fees to be awarded, the court was obligated to consider the relevant factors in both subsection (1) and (2) of ORS 20.075.2 Further, in doing so, the court could in effect negate the command of ORS 742.061(1) (“a reasonable amount to be fixed by the court as attorney fees shall be taxed”) by determining that a reasonable amount is zero dollars. See State v. Starr, 210 Or App 409, 414, 150 P3d 1072 (2007) (“The trial court entered an order, granting attorney fees and costs in the amount of zero dollars [.]”); accord State v.