“Q. Okay. What happened, then?
[…] The probation was revoked when he had been convicted for rape.
He admitted that he had asked Clark for two dollars but that he did not threaten him in any way.
He also admitted that Mike Bostick was with him and that Nation gave Bostick two dollars, and when the officer came up the stairs, Bostick jumped off the roof and took off running.
Appellant contends that the evidence is insufficient to show the felony offense of robbery as denounced by V.T.C.A., Penal Code, Section 29.02, which provides:
“(a) A person commits an offense if, in the course of committing theft as defined in Chapter 31 of this code and with intent to obtain or maintain control of the property, he:
“(1) intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly causes bodily injury to another; or
“(2) intentionally or knowingly threatens or places another in fear of imminent bodily injury or death.
“(b) An offense under this section is a felony of the second degree.”
Reliance is had upon Jones v. State, 467 S.W.2d 453 (Tex.Cr.App.1971), as the test applicable. It is as follows: