MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] However, noticeably missing from that list of prohibited acts are actions regarding unexpired leases. Given that the statutory rules of construction mandate that a statute should be construed, if possible, so that all of its provisions are brought into harmony, Guidry v. Sheet Metal Workers National Pension Fund, 493 U.S. 365, 375-77, 110 S.Ct. 680, 687, 107 L.Ed.2d 782 (1990), such omission eases the task of harmonizing, and thereby giving effect to both, § 525(a) and § 365(b)(1). Therefore, this Court holds as a matter of law that, notwithstanding § 525(a)’s prohibition against certain acts by a governmental entity undertaken “solely because ... [a] debtor ... has not paid a debt that is dischargeable in the ease under this title,” such entity, in its capacity as a landlord, may nevertheless insist upon payment *568of such debt pursuant to § 365(b)(1) if a trustee post-petition wishes to assume an unexpired lease and such debt constitutes a pre-petition default.