633 A.2d 329
[…] The record reflects that the Superior Court’s decision to impose the death sentence was the product of a deliberate, rational and logical deductive process. Red Dog v. State, 616 A.2d at 310. After a careful review of the entire record, this Court concludes that the sentence of death was imposed upon Wright neither arbitrarily nor capriciously.

B.

11 Del.C. § 4209(g)(2)(a) requires that we review Wright’s sentence to determine if it is “disproportionate to the penalty recommended or imposed in similar cases arising under this section.” In making this determination, this Court has reviewed the “universe” of cases, which is comprised of those First Degree Murder cases since 1985 which have gone to a penalty hearing and where the sentence has become final, either without or following review by this Court. Red Dog v.