606 So. 2d 207
[…] State, 439 So.2d 823 (Ala.Cr.App.1983) (clerical error in indictment did not prejudice substantial rights).

Thus, the circuit court did not err in amending the indictment over the appellant’s objection.

*209II

The appellant also contends that the circuit court violated § 12-21-201, Code of Alabama 1975, when it denied his second motion to dismiss wherein he argued that the prosecution had failed to prove the incorporation of the store that was robbed.

Section 12-21-201 states:

“In the trial of criminal cases it shall not be necessary for the state to prove the incorporation of any corporation mentioned in the indictment ... unless the defendant, ... within 30 days after arrest on capias, denies the existence of such corporation by a sworn plea.”

(Emphasis added.)