146 F. Supp. 3d 137
[…] Opp. at 10.

II. LEGAL STANDARD

The Consent Decree in this class action states that “[c]lass counsel ... shall be entitled to reasonable attorney[s’] fees and costs under [the Equal Credit Opportunity Act (“ECOA”)-], 15 U.S.C. § 1691e(d) ... that are generated in connection with the filing of this action and the implementation of this Consent Decree.” Pigford v. Glickman, No. 97-1978, Consent Decree (Apr. 14, 1999) at 22-23, ¶ 14(a) [Dkt. 167]. The ECOA permits plaintiffs who prosecute “successful action[s]” to seek reasonable attorneys’ fees, costs, and expenses. See 15 U.S.C. § 1691e(d) (“In the case of any successful action ... the costs of the action,-.together with a reasonable attorney’s fee as determined by the court, shall be added to any damages' awarded by the court.”). The -Court’s prior opinions on attorneys’ fees for class counsel make clear that “[s]uccess” includes “all portions of the implementation phase”' but excludes “assisting án individual farmer whose [Track A or Track B] claim ultimately failed.” See Pigford v.