758 F. Supp. 2d 596
[…] Priebe v. Autobarn, Ltd., 240 F.3d 584, 587 (7th Cir.2001) (quoting Hickox v. Bell, 195 Ill.App.3d 976, 992, 142 Ill.Dec. 392, 552 N.E.2d 1133, 1143 (1990)). BIFDA expressly incorporates its requirements into all agreements “between brewers and wholesalers.” 815 ILCS 720/2(B).2

*601BIFDA, in turn, sets forth various prohibitions. Section 3 provides that “no brewer ... may cancel, fail to renew, or otherwise terminate an agreement unless the brewer ... furnishes prior notification to the affected party” in accordance with section 3. 815 ILCS 720/3. Section 4 provides that “no brewer ... may cancel, fail to renew or otherwise terminate an agreement unless the [brewer] has good cause for the cancellation, failure to renew or termination” and “has made good faith efforts to resolve disagreements.”