208 F. Supp. 2d 470
[…] The case was subsequently removed to the District Court of New Jersey.

III.

Defendants Selle Italia and Vetta USA have moved for summary judgment with respect to Plaintiffs claims for negligence (Count I) and strict products liability (Count III) on the grounds that such claims are barred by New Jersey’s statute of limitations.7 New Jersey’s statute of limitations governing personal injury claims, including claims sounding in negligence and strict products liability, is found at N.J.S.A. 2A:14-2, which states:

*479Every action at law for. an injury to the person caused by the wrongful action, neglect or default of any person within this state shall be commenced within tioo years next after the cause of action shall have accrued.