348 So. 2d 670
[…] After carefully reviewing the record, briefs and arguments of counsel we agree with appellant that the court erred in admitting the three exhibits into evidence, however, we disagree with appellant’s conclusion that the introduction of the items deprived her of a fair trial.

Section 924.33, Florida Statutes (1975), provides that:

“No judgment shall be reversed unless the appellate court is of the opinion, after an examination of all the appeal papers, that error was committed that injuriously affected the substantial rights of the appellant. It shall not be presumed that error injuriously affected the substantial rights of the appellant.”

At trial, it was conclusively established that appellant shot and killed the victim.