158 N.C. App. 341
[…] Little, 317 N.C. at 210, 345 S.E.2d at 207.

Defendants argue that plaintiff is not entitled to simply shop around for a physician who will medicate subjective complaints of pain when four employer-chosen physicians were all in agreement that further treatment for plaintiff would be useless. However, this is a credibility issue for the Commission to resolve, and as discussed above, we do not disturb those findings since they are supported by *357competent evidence. See Hawley, 146 N.C. App. at 427, 552 S.E.2d at 272. N.C.G.S. § 97-25 allows “an injured employee [to] select a physician of his own choosing to attend, prescribe and assume the care and charge of his case, subject to the approval of the Industrial Commission.”

The Commission approved Dr. Huh as the primary treating physician for plaintiff for the problems arising from plaintiffs 5 June 1998 injury by accident. The findings of fact indicate that the treatment recommended by Dr. Huh is reasonably necessary to provide relief to plaintiff.