27 Ohio App. 3d 321
[…] “* * * [A]ll terms and conditions of this sale are contained on this and reverse side and the terms on the reverse side of this order are as much a part of the agreement as if written on this side and no other verbal understandings or promises whatsoever are a part of this agreement.”

By this language, Thompson led *323Grady to believe all of the terms and conditions of this sale were contained within the purchase order and not in the retail installment sales contract.

The trial court found that the warranty disclaimer found on the purchase order was not “conspicuous.” R.C. 1301.01(J) defines conspicuous: “[a] term or clause is conspicuous when it is so written that a reasonable person against whom it is to operate ought to have noticed it.* * *” The disclaimer found on the purchase order was not accentuated by any difference in color or size of type from that found in the rest of the purchase order, nor was it set off by a border, indentation, or other distinctive characteristic.