853 F. Supp. 2d 86
[…] Id. § 611(a)(1); U.S. Telecom Ass’n v. FCC, 400 F.3d 29, 42, 42 n. 27 (D.C.Cir.2005) (agency order adopting proposed rule was a legislative rule and therefore subject to *94judicial review for compliance with the RFA). The parties agree that the statute of limitations for this cause of action is one year. Pl.’s Opp’n at 2; Defs.’ Reply to PL’s Opp’n (“Defs.’ Reply”), Oct. 31, 2011 [Dkt. # 42] at 8; see also 5 U.S.C. § 611(a)(3)(A) (“A small entity may seek ... review during the period beginning on the date of final agency action and ending one year later.”).

Plaintiff concedes that USCIS complied with the RFA when it first promulgated the Q-l visa regulations.10 Second Am.