The officer then read to Nagata an implied consent notice from a card. At trial, the officer read a copy of the card aloud, testifying that he had read it
[…] After first submitting to the required state tests, you are entitled to additional chemical tests of your blood, breath, urine, or bodily substances at your own expense of a qualified facility of your own choosing. Will you submit to the state administered chemical tests of your blood, breath, urine or other body substances under your implied consent law?2
After the notice was given, Nagata consented to a state-administered chemical test of his breath.
On appeal, Nagata points to the last sentence of the applicable implied consent notice, as set out in OCGA § 40-5-67.1 (b) (2). That sentence states: “Will you submit to the state administered chemical tests of your (designate which tests) under the implied consent law?”3 Nagata contends that by asking him if he would consent to a test of his “blood, breath, urine or other bod[il]y substances,” the officer failed to designate a specific test or tests, as required by OCGA § 40-5-67.1 (b) (2). The contention presents no basis for reversal.