Specifically, Parrish asserts that the allegation that she forged letters of recommendation on her behalf is outside the Board’s jurisdiction because this conduct is not directly related to the practice of medicine. In support, Parrish relies upon KRS 311.550, which defines the “practice of medicine or osteopathy” as “the diagnosis, treatment, or correction of any and all human conditions, ailments, diseases, or infirmities by any and all means, methods, devices, or instru-mentalities.” However, KRS 311.595(10) permits the revocation of a physician’s license for knowingly making, causing to be made, or aiding and abetting in the making of, “a false statement in any document executed in connection with the practice of his profession.”21 The plain meaning of this statute encompasses a broader range of activity than simply diagnosis, treatment, and correction of illnesses. “In connection with the practice of [medicine]” is more inclusive than “in the practice of medicine.”