540 F. App'x 477
[…] This does not mean, of course, that Mrs. Morris is perpetually prohibited from challenging the taxes assessed against her. There are innumerable decisions on the books dealing with challenges to various taxes. Mrs. Morris is likewise free to challenge the assessed taxes, assuming that she meets any other applicable requirements, after she pays them. Or she can contest the lien by filing a quiet-title action to show that the encumbered property is truly hers, not her husband’s. See 28 U.S.C. § 2410 (permitting suits against the United States “to quiet title to ... real or personal property on which the United States has or claims a mortgage or other lien,” and prescribing the proper procedure for such suits). But she cannot *484bring the present challenge at this juncture.

III. CONCLUSION