56 Fed. Cl. 211
[…] Id. at 55-56.

FAR Subpart 52 “gives instructions for using provisions and clauses in solicitations and/or contracts ____” PAR § 52.000. PAR § 52.103(b) requires clear identification “by number, title, date, and name” of “[a]ny provision or clause that supplements the PAR.” If such supplemental provision or clause is used with an authorized deviation, PAR § 52.103(b) also requires the insertion of the term “(DEVIATION)” after the name of the regulation. FAR § 52.101(b)(2)(i)(C) defines “[provisions or clauses that supplement the PAR” to include those provisions or clauses “[developed for use at a suborganizational level of an agency, not meant for repetitive use, but intended to meet the needs of an individual acquisition and, thus, impractical to include in either an agency or suborgani-zation acquisition regulation.”

Defendant here concedes that its EPA clauses are “clauses that supplement the PAR” as contemplated by FAR § 52.101(b)(2)(i)(C), but denies any regulatory requirement to attach the “(Deviation)” label to its agency-drafted EPA clause.