178 Ariz. 591 875 P.2d 824
[…] That is an executive or legislative function. We decide today only that the constitution gives victims the right to be notified and that this victim’s right to notification was violated. We would needlessly intrude upon the prerogatives of the other branches of government if we were to do more.

We turn now to the remedy for the violation. If a victim does not receive notice of a post-conviction release hearing to which she was entitled, she may have the results of that hearing set aside and have a new hearing ordered. A.R.S. section 13-4436(B) provides:

[T]he failure to use reasonable efforts to provide notice and a right to be present or be heard pursuant to this chapter at a proceeding that involves a post-conviction release is a ground for the victim to seek to set aside the post-conviction release un*599til the victim is afforded the opportunity to be present and be heard.

Section 13-4436(0 then provides:

If the victim seeks to have a post-conviction release set aside pursuant to subsection B, the court, board of pardons and paroles or state department of corrections shall afford the victim a reexamination proceeding after the parties are given notice.

The victim, through the Coconino County Attorney, requested that the results of the hearing be set aside and a reexamination hearing be ordered. The statutes clearly provide for the relief we have granted.

In sum, this victim enjoys the rights granted under the Victims’ Bill of Rights.