496 S.W.3d 244
[…] He explained further that if the charter holder submitted a timely request that was subsequently denied during the informal review — i.e., if the Commissioner “did not change [his] decision during the informal review” — the charter school’s revocation *253issue would be sent to the State Office of Administrative Hearings (SOAH) for a hearing under section 12.116. Finally, the Commissioner noted that the SOAH hearing would be “limited to the specific findings and revocation detailed in this correspondence,” that his decision would be upheld “unless the judge finds the decision is arbitrary and capricious or clearly erroneous,” and that the SOAH judge’s decision would be “final and. may not .be appealed.”

1. American YouthWorks36

The Commissioner’s letter to American YouthWorks identified the following performance ratings as the basis for mandatory revocation of its charter: