196 Ariz. 512 1 P.3d 155
[…] The children were adjudicated dependent as to the mother after she agreed not to contest an amended dependency petition in August 1998. The mother appeals from the juvenile court’s order of December 30, 1999, entered after a permanency hearing, held pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-862, in which the court found that returning the children to the mother would create a substantial risk of harm to their physical, mental, and emotional well-being and approved concurrent plans for severance of the mother’s rights and adoption of the children and reunification of the family. See A.R.S. § 8-845(D). Because we find that the order is not appealable, we dismiss the appeal.

¶ 2 Section 8-235(A), A.R.S., provides that “[a]ny aggrieved party in any juvenile court proceeding ... may appeal from a final order of the juvenile court____” See also Ariz. R.P. Juv.