795 F. Supp. 197
[…] Unless plaintiff is able to raise a genuine issue of material fact as to at least two acts of racketeering activity, defendants are entitled to summary judgment. See In re Lewisville Properties, Inc., 849 F.2d 946, 950-51 (5th Cir.1988).

In his response to the motions for summary judgment, plaintiff asserts that defendants are guilty of at least two acts of “extortion and/or commercial bribery” in violation of Tex.Pen.Code Ann. § 32.-43(b). Section 32.43(b) provides:

A person who is a fiduciary commits an offense if, without the consent of his beneficiary, he intentionally or knowingly solicits, accepts, or agrees to accept any benefit from another person on agreement or understanding that the benefit will influence the conduct of the fiduciary in relation to the affairs of his beneficiary.

Tex.Pen.Code Ann. § 32.43 (Vernon 1989). Plaintiff argues that defendants breached a fiduciary duty to him in violation of the statute in at least two ways, thereby satisfying the requirement of the RICO statute of at least two predicate acts.