541 F. Supp. 2d 416
[…] The plaintiffs also opposed the trustee process defendants’ motion to quash the summonses, arguing that the, commercial use exception to immunity under FSIA, see § 1610(a) applies; to the antiquities, and that in any event the antiquities are subject to attachment and execution under § 201 the Terrorism Risk Insurance Act of 2002 (“TRIA”), Pub.L. No. 107-291, 116 Stat. 2322.

In a previous order, I ruled that 'the trustee-process defendants are able to raise the issue of Iran’s immunity under § 1609 of FSIA, and that § 1609, which provides that “the property in the United States of a foreign state shall be immune from attachment arrest and execution except as provided in sections 1610 and 1611 of this chapter,” 28 U.S.C. § 1609, applied to the antiquities. See Rubin v. The Islamic Republic of Iran, 456 F.Supp.2d 228, 231, 234 (D.Mass.2006) (order denying the plaintiffs motion for partial summary judgment and denying the trustee process defendants’ motions to quash).