delivered the opinion of the court:
[…] Rentas has never moved to amend or vacate the September 2006 order.
Rentas argues that, because the 2006 order did not explicitly reserve or contain any prohibitions regarding the duty and amount of child support, it was not a judgment pursuant to section 14(a)(1) of the Act and could be modified at any time before judgment. Section 14 sets forth provisions for judgment in parentage cases. 750 ILCS 45/14 *497(West 2008). Specifically, section 14(a)(1) provides, in pertinent part: “The judgment shall contain or explicitly reserve provisions concerning any duty and amount of child support and may contain provisions concerning the custody and guardianship of the child, [and] visitation privileges with the child ***.” (Emphasis added.) 750 ILCS 45/14(a)(l) (West 2008).