118 B.R. 730
[…] 118 B.R. 730

In the Matter of Lorree Jean WEAVER, Debtor.

Bankruptcy No. BK89-41018.

United States Bankruptcy Court, D. Nebraska.

June 28, 1990.

*731Kathleen A. Laughlin, Omaha, Neb., Chapter 13 Trustee.

Mark A. Johnson, Norfolk, Neb., for debtor.

MEMORANDUM

JOHN C. MIN AH AN, Jr., Bankruptcy Judge.

This Chapter 13 case is before the court for consideration of the Trustee’s Objection to the Third Amended Plan (Fil. # 25). The dispute involves calculations of the trustee’s ten percent (10%) fee under 28 U.S.C. § 586(e)(2), which provides:

Such individual (a chapter 12 or 13 standing trustee) shall collect such percentage fee from all payments received by such individual under plans in the cases under chapter 12 or 13 of title 11 for which such individual serves as standing trustee. (emphasis added).

Debtor’s plan proposes to pay the trustee a fee equal to ten percent (10%) of payments made to creditors under the plan. The trustee contends that the fee should be equal to ten percent (10%) of payments made to the trustee under the plan.