Revocation at 194, 468 A.2d at 1172.3
While we respectfully acknowledge Chartiers, Revocation, and the statutory provisions which they interpret, we cannot ignore the fact that section 464 of the Liquor Code specifically states that appeals such as the instant one shall be taken within 20 days. Further, we are cognizant of the fact that section 464 was reenacted and amended in 1987, approximately four years after Chartiers and Revocation were decided, and roughly nine years *513after the Judicial Code and JARA first went into effect. In addition, we note that section 151 of Act of 1987, June 29, RL. 32, No. 14, which amended and reenacted the Liquor Code, provides that “all other acts or parts of acts are repealed insofar as they are inconsistent with this act.” Thus, the Judicial Code and JARA, being inconsistent with the 20-day period specified in section 464, appear to have been repealed by Act 14 as they relate to section 464 of the Liquor Code.4