293 Pa. Super. 78 437 A.2d 999
[…] The Commonwealth contends that there is no variance because the indictment adequately apprised defendant of his potential liability as a corporate agent under section 307(e)(2) of the Crimes Code, 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 307(e)(2), partic*84ularly by naming American International and using the words “or through an accomplice.” We disagree. Section 307(e)(2) states that:

(2) Whenever a duty to act is imposed by law upon a corporation or unincorporated association any agent of the corporation or unincorporated association having primary responsibility for the discharge of the duty is legally accountable for a reckless omission to perform the required act to the same extent as if the duty were imposed by law directly upon himself.

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 307(e)(2) (emphasis added).