293 Pa. Super. 78 437 A.2d 999
[…] See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 107(a). Indicting for accomplice liability does indirectly alert a defendant that he may be held accountable for another’s conduct by the definition of the specific offense, by any form of accomplice liability in the general accomplice section, or by some other accessorial principles in the Crimes Code. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(b)(2) (“A person is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when ... he is made accountable for the conduct of such other person by this title.”).