98 Ariz. 339 404 P.2d 692
[…] *356However, it should he noted that Article 15, § 6 of the Constitution provides:

“The law-making power may enlarge the powers and extend the duties of the Corporation Commission, and may prescribe rules and regulations to govern proceedings instituted by and before it; but, until such rules and regulations are provided by law, the Commission may make rules and regulations to govern such proceedings.” (Emphasis added). •

Consistent with this provision the legislature has passed the following statutes:

A.R.S. § 40-202 (1956), which provides:

“A. The commission may supervise and regulate every public service corporation in the state and do all things, whether specifically designated in this title or in addition thereto, necessary and convenient in the exercise of such power and jurisdiction.”

A.R.S. § 40-367 (1956), which provides: