Factual and Procedural History
[…] In its first two points on appeal, MoGas argues that the Commission erred in determining (1) that the Commission had no jurisdiction to declare the lawfulness of two provisions in the tariffs of two former pipeline companies that are no longer within the jurisdiction of the Commission, and (2) that MoGas’s claims were in part barred by *566collateral estoppel. In its third point on appeal, MoGas argues that the trial court erred in failing to decide its constitutional claims.
Because the issue of collateral estoppel is determinative of MoGas’s complained error, we address it first. Section 386.550 states: “In all collateral actions or proceedings the orders and decisions of the commission which have become final shall be conclusive.” “If a statutory review of a PSC order is unsuccessful, the order is final and cannot be attacked in a collateral proceeding.” State ex rel. Mid-Mo. Telephone Co. v. Pub. Serv. Comm’n, 867 S.W.2d 561, 565 (Mo.App. W.D.1993).