207 F. Supp. 2d 581
[…] He begins therein with a recitation of the facts, with a supporting affidavit of a senior attorney with the government, Kevin J. Walasinski, who also' swears to the authenticity of the exhibits attached to his declaration. These documents include a summary of the plaintiffs criminal history and current status with a release date of April 11, 2005 (Exhibits AB); copies of the relevant Program State-' ments, 5100.07 and 5141.02 (Exhibits CD); and the documents exchanged as the plaintiff exhausted the BOP administrative process (Exhibits G-I).

The defendant then sets forth the provisions of 18 U.S.C. § 4042 and its direction to the BOP to apply the sex offender notification-prior-to-release requirement to any inmate convicted of any of the specifically enumerated offenses or “any other offense designated by the Attorney-General as a sexual offense for purposes of this subsection.” 18 U.S.C. § 4042(c)(4).