J.M. assigns four errors: (1) That it was error to overrule his
[…] J.M. would help his *612mother with caring for the children.
Appellant does not separately address the first very general assignment of error, and it will not be directly addressed herein. In the second assignment of error, J.M. asserts that he may not be prosecuted under § 28-320(l)(b) because the statutory scheme for sex crimes prohibits the prosecution of children his age (under 19) because they are presumptively incapable of forming the requisite intent. His argument, in this regard, is based on the wording of § 28-319(1), which provides in part: “Any person who subjects another person to sexual penetration and . . . (c) the actor is nineteen years of age or older and the victim is less than sixteen years of age is guilty of sexual assault in the first degree.” The quoted portion of the statute provides only that, in the factual situation described, that is, where the actor is 19 years old and the victim is less than 16, the consent of the victim is not a defense in a charge against the actor.