66 Ohio App. 3d 709
[…] If the request for additional funds does not exceed statutory limits and the common pleas court approves the request, relator could attempt to have respondent SPD provide the funds pursuant to R.C. 120.04(B)(10). This section states that the SPD shall:

“(10) Administer sections 120.18, 120.28, 120.33, 2941.51, and 2949.19 of the Revised Code and make reimbursements pursuant to those sections[.]”