I. FACTS
[…] PROVIDED, HOWEVER, that this bond is executed pursuant to the provisions of Title 34, Chapter 2, Article 2, of the Arizona Revised Statutes, and all liabilities on this bond shall be determined in accordance with the provisions of said Title, Chapter and Article, to the extent as if it was copied at length herein.
However, the fact that Hartford’s liability should be determined according to the statute does not help Hartford in this case. Hartford issued the performance bond pursuant to Ariz.Rev.Stat.Ann. (“A.R.S.”) section 34-222(A)(l) which provides that the bond shall be “conditioned upon the faithful performance of the contract in accordance with plans, specifications and conditions thereof.”1 Therefore, the statute it*567self requires that the performance bond guarantee full performance of all the conditions of the contract, one of which is Rainbow’s obligation to pay unemployment taxes.