Stanley v. State, supra at 607.
Our own review of the record discloses that in fact there is no evidence to show that the contested medical expenses were reasonable as is required under the rule adopted in Rhode Island. We therefore cannot say that the commission erred in denying the employee’s claim of compensation for those expenses.
The employee’s other contentions relate to the commission’s failure to award her litigation fees under §28-35-32 which states: “In proceedings under said chapter [35 of title 28] * * * costs shall be awarded, including counsel fees and fees for medical and other expert witnesses including interpreters, to employees who successfully prosecute petitions for compensation, petitions for medical expenses, petitions to amend preliminary agreements and all other employee petitions, except petitions for lump sum commutation * * *.” Section 28-35-32, as amended by P.L. 1969, ch. 226 §1.
The employee argues that she should have been awarded counsel fees for services rendered in obtaining compensation for her prescription bills.