At trial defendant claimed that his report to the police was one in which he
[…] He contends that his challenge is on *189vagueness grounds, which he may make in a motion in arrest of judgment. State v. McKenzie, 307 Or 554,560, 771 P2d 264 (1989); He argues that, when the statute is read according to his interpretation, the constitutional defect as it applies to him became apparent only after he was acquitted of disorderly conduct by the court and found not guilty of harassment by the jury, which would have been injuries caused by his report.
A motion in arrest of judgment “may be founded on either or both of the grounds specified in ORS 135.630(1) and (4), and not otherwise.” ORS 136.500. (Emphasis supplied.) ORS 135.630 provides the grounds for a demurrer. As relevant, it provides:
“The defendant may demur to the accusatory instrument when it appears upon the face thereof:
“(1) If the accusatory instrument is an indictment, the grand jury by which it was found had no legal authority to inquire into the crime charged because the same is not triable within the county;
“ * * * *
“(4) That the facts stated do not constitute an offense[.]”
We conclude that this apsect of defendant’s argument does not present a vagueness challenge within ORS 135.630(4). In State v.