535 F. Supp. 432
[…] Currently pending before the court is defendant’s “Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings on Plaintiff’s Claim Alleging Breach of Warranty,” filed May 20, 1981. Plaintiff has not responded to the motion.

Defendant’s position can be summarized as follows: assuming arguendo that defendant extended an implied warranty to plaintiff, the action for breach of warranty is barred by the applicable statute of limitations. According to V.A.M.S. § 400.2-725(1) (West 1965), “[a]n action for breach of any contract for sale must be commenced within four years after the cause of action has accrued.” Subsection 2 further states:

A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved *433party’s lack of knowledge of the breach.