SUMMARY JUDGMENT STANDARD
[…] Pastor, 351 F.3d 1080, 1088 (11th Cir.2003)) (alteration in original). “For an officer to be entitled to qualified immunity, however, he need not have actual probable cause; ‘arguable’ probable cause will suffice.” Id. An officer has arguable probable cause if “‘reasonable officers in the same circumstances and possessing the same knowledge as the Defendants could have believed that probable cause existed to arrest Plaintiff.’ ” Id. (quoting Kingsland v. City of Miami, 382 F.3d 1220, 1232 (11th Cir.2004)).
Defendants arrested Plaintiffs for contributing to the delinquency of a minor under O.C.G.A. § 16-12-1 and for marijuana possession under O.C.G.A. § 16-13-30. Georgia law makes it “unlawful for any person to possess, have under his or her *1335control, manufacture, deliver, distribute, dispense, administer, purchase, sell, or possess with intent to distribute marijuana.” O.C.G.A. § 16-13-30(j)(l). When Stewart searched the house, he found a substance in an ashtray in Plaintiffs’ bedroom that he believed was marijuana.