65 Ohio App. 3d 564
[…] *569This evidence along with the testimony describing the contents of the film could leave reasonable minds with different conclusions as to whether each material element of the crime charged had been proved beyond a reasonable doubt. Bridgeman, supra. Thus, the trial court did not err in denying appellant’s motion for acquittal at the close of the state’s case.

Appellant also posits that her conviction was based upon insufficient evidence due to the lack of knowledge on her part as to the character of the film. This argument is also without merit.

The language of R.C. 2907.32(A) describes the requisite element of scienter as “knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved * * *.” R.C. 2907.35(A)(2) allows for a presumption of that “knowledge” when:

“(A) An owner or manager, or his agent or employee, of a bookstore, newsstand, theater, or other commercial establishment engaged in selling materials or exhibiting performances, who, in the course of business:
a * * *