MEMORANDUM
[…] Those listings were in the possession of the fiscal agent. Apparently the listing held by the fiscal agent had names and addresses of bond and warrantholders as of the initial purchase date, which, due to the possibility of transfers or assignments of rights in the bonds and warrants, was not necessarily accurate. Movants, at this late date, want this Court to find that it was inappropriate to list all obligations as contingent, unliquidated or disputed. There is no authority for such a finding by the Court at this time.
Section 3003(c)(2) of the bankruptcy rules states:
(c) Filing proof of claim.
(2) Who must file. Any creditor or equity security holder whose claim or interest is not scheduled or scheduled as disputed, contingent or unliquidated *996shall file a proof of claim or interest within the time prescribed by subdivision (c)(3) of this rule; any creditor who fails to do so shall not be treated as a creditor with respect to such claim for the purposes of voting and distribution. (Emphasis added).
Fed.Bankr.R. 3003(c)(2).
Although these movants received notice of the plan and disclosure statement and were permitted to file ballots or objections to the confirmation of the various plans, such opportunity granted to these movants was erroneous.