Appellant assigns the following error:
[…] Appellant additionally contends that appellee’s disability benefits were specifically excluded from the statutory definition of “remuneration” pursuant to R.C. 4141.01(H)(1)(a) which excludes “[p]ayments as provided in divisions (b)(2) to (b)(16) of section 3306 of the Federal Unemployment Tax Act, 84 Stat. 713, 26 U.S.C.A. 3301, as amended.” Appellant claims that under the foregoing Act, payments to an employee or any of his dependents under an employer-established plan or system for his employees generally made on account of “sickness or accident disability” are excluded pursuant to Section 3306(b)(2)(A), Title 26, U.S.Code. However, as appellee and the court below state, such exception is limited since Section 3306(b)(2)(A) explicitly notes that “in the case of payments made to an employee or any of his dependents, this subparagraph shall exclude from the term ‘wages’ only payments which are received under a workmen’s compensation law.” (Emphasis added.) In the instant case, appellee’s disability payments were received pursuant to Wearever-Proctor Silex, Inc.’s insurance policy and not pursuant to any workers’ compensation law.