OPINION AND ORDER1
[…] The Moria-badi study also undercuts the argument that the findings of the Wueherpfennig article extend to the flu vaccine.
Having considered each of the petitioner’s arguments, the special master’s Entitlement Decision will be upheld.
II. Redaction Decision
The Vaccine Act provides that, “[a] decision of a special master or the court in a proceeding shall be disclosed,” with an explicit exception for “medical files and similar files the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of privacy.” 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-12(d)(4)(B)(ii). “[I]f the person who submitted such information objects to the inclusion of such information in the decision, the decision shall be disclosed without such information.” Id.18 Mr. C. has requested that his name be redacted, or alternatively, that information concerning his medical records be redacted from the special master’s opinion prior to publication. Pet’r’s Mem. In Support of Mot. for Review of Redacted Decision (“Pet’r’s Redaction Mem.”).