This is an appeal by six young people from convictions for disorderly conduct. We reverse.
[…] Leonhard, supra; Bonomo, supra; Karl, supra.
Even though the Commonwealth has failed to prove that any of the six defendants who here appeal threw rocks or *407shouted obscenities, we next consider whether the six could be adjudged guilty on a theory of accomplice culpability.
An accomplice may be found guilty without proof that the accomplice actually performed any criminal act. Commonwealth v. Rosetti, 322 Pa.Super. 536, 540, 469 A.2d 1121, 1123 (1983). A person may be held liable for the conduct of another under 18 Pa.C.S. § 306 which provides in pertinent part:
(a) General rule. A person is guilty of an offense if it is committed by his own conduct or by the conduct of another person for which he is legally accountable, or both.
(b) Conduct of another. A person is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when:
$ * sH sfs # &
(3) he is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the offense.
(c) Accomplice defined. A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of an offense if:
(1) with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he:
(i) solicits such other person to commit it; or
(ii) aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in planning or committing it ...
18 Pa.C.S. § 306.
Accomplice culpability is established through a two-step analysis: first, that the accomplice acted in such a way that he solicited or aided another’s criminal conduct and, second, that any act was committed with the intent of promoting or facilitating the crime. See Commonwealth v. Woodward, 418 Pa.Super. 218, 614 A.2d 239 (1992) (Cirillo, J.); Commonwealth v. Potts, 388 Pa.Super. 593, 566 A.2d 287 (1989), allocatur granted, 525 Pa. 656, 582 A.2d 322 (1990).
Accomplice culpability is subject to due process analysis.