67 A.3d 558 2013 ME 57
[…] In re M.B., 2013 ME 46, ¶ 37, 65 A.3d 1260 (citation and quotation marks omitted).

[¶ 17] The court’s findings and analysis demonstrate that it fully considered the statutorily defined purposes for terminating parental rights in determining that termination of parental rights was in these children’s best interests. See 22 M.R.S. § 4050 (2012). Particularly, the court evaluated whether the termination of parental rights in this matter would prevent the children from having to “wait unreasonable periods of time for their parents to correct the conditions which prevent their return to the family” and would “[p]romote the adoption of [the] children into [a] stable famil[y] rather than allowing [the] children to remain in the imperman-ency of- foster care.” Id. § 4050(2), (3).