MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] The Department of Justice (“DOJ”) regulations that implement Title III state that: “A public accommodation shall take those steps that may be necessary to ensure that no individual with a *709disability is excluded, denied services, segregated or otherwise treated differently than other individuals because of the absences of auxiliary aids and services.” 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(a). The applicable regulations further state that: “A public accommodation shall furnish appropriate auxiliary aids and services where necessary to ensure effective communication with individuals with disabilities.” 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(c) (emphasis added).
The Court is not persuaded by Defendants’ argument that the law only requires them to provide assistive listening devices. Plaintiffs have represented, and Defendants do not disagree, that assistive listening devices are useless to these Plaintiffs.