MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] While Defendants have gone a long way to provide captioning and some access to deaf and hard of hearing fans, Defendants, in effect, do not want to be told they are required to do so by Title III.
Title III of the ADA mandates that: “No individual shall be discriminated against on the basis of disability in the. full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations of any place of public accommodation by any person who owns, leases, or operates a place of public accommodation.” 12 42 U.S.C. § 12182(a) (emphasis added). The Department of Justice (“DOJ”) regulations that implement Title III state that: “A public accommodation shall take those steps that may be necessary to ensure that no individual with a *709disability is excluded, denied services, segregated or otherwise treated differently than other individuals because of the absences of auxiliary aids and services.” 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(a).