442 B.R. 818
[…] *822Winterfox cross-appeals on one issue: it challenges the bankruptcy court’s factual finding that proceeds of the loan from Winterfox were primarily attributable to personal, household, or family purposes rather than corporate or business purposes. Specifically, Winterfox contends that the Park City house was a corporate asset rather than Mr. Kitts’s personal residence and so the Winterfox loan transaction was not subject to the requirements of TILA under 15 U.S.C. § 1603(1) (exempting “credit transactions involving extensions of credit primarily for business, commercial, or agricultural purposes”); see also 15 U.S.C. § 1602(h) (defining consumer transaction as “one in which the party to whom credit is offered or extended is a natural person, and the money, property, or services which are the subject of the transaction are primarily for personal, family, or household purposes”).